SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Cardinal Quest 2 Soundtrack

Cardinal Quest 2 Soundtrack

Randomnine Ltd | Dec 21, 2015 | soundtrack

Released

Soundtrackfor Cardinal Quest 2

IndieRPGSteam Store

  • Steam app typesoundtrack
  • Steam App ID430000
  • Price$2.99
  • Release dateDec 21, 2015
  • DeveloperRandomnine Ltd

Cardinal Quest 2 Soundtrack is a Steam soundtrack entry. SteamPulse displays its Store metadata without treating it as a live playable game.

  • Steam app typesoundtrack
  • Steam App ID430000
  • Price$2.99
  • Release dateDec 21, 2015
  • DeveloperRandomnine Ltd
  • PublisherNot available
  • Parent gameCardinal Quest 2

Genres: Indie, RPG

Company pages: Developer: Randomnine Ltd

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesSoundtrack directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Cardinal Quest 2 Soundtrack is a Steam soundtrack connected to Cardinal Quest 2. It was prepared by Randomnine Ltd, published by the listed publisher, and released on Dec 21, 2015. This page focuses on the store listing, screenshots, price, requirements, and its relationship to the main game rather than presenting it as a normal live-player game.

Store reviews and relationship

Cardinal Quest 2 Soundtrack is a soundtrack, so player-count observations and tracked peak are not meaningful in the same way they are for a base game. The useful signals here are reviews, store recommendations, price, platform support, and the link back to Cardinal Quest 2.

Language and system requirements

Cardinal Quest 2 Soundtrack is available in 1 languages including:

English

regional rating details listed by Steam when available

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listed1.5GHz Core Duo2 GB RAMOpenGL 1.4 or better200 MB available space
macOSMinimumOSX Snow Leopard (10.8)1.5GHz Core Duo2 GB RAMOpenGL 1.4 or better200 MB available space
LinuxMinimumUbuntu 14.04 or similar1.5GHz Core Duo2 GB RAMOpenGL 1.4 or better200 MB available space

Recommendations and store value

Cardinal Quest 2 Soundtrack has recommendation data pending. Twitch streaming and unit-sales estimates usually belong on the parent game page, while this page is better for checking the soundtrack, price, media, and store details.

Detailed game overview

Cardinal Quest 2 Soundtrack overview details

Cardinal Quest 2 Soundtrack is tracked as Steam Store content with pricing, reviews, packages, media, requirements, and its relationship to the parent app.

Steam Store description

CARDINAL QUEST II: THE ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK Every track you love from Cardinal Quest II, now remastered and extended! Includes seventeen original works from composer Whitaker Trebella for the Cardinal Quest series, several of which are previously-unheard concept tracks that expand the game's soundscapes even further. The MP3s for this soundtrack will install to your Cardinal Quest II Steam folder, e.g. "Steam\steamapps\common\Cardinal Quest 2\soundtrack\", and will show in the Steam Music Player once downloaded. Track List 1. Victorious Hero - 1:30 2. The Wilderness Awaits - 3:24 3. The Quest Begins (from Cardinal Quest 1) - 3:16 4. An Arduous Undertaking (from Cardinal Quest 1) - 2:43 5. Death of the Mountain Queen - 0:42 6. Mine of the Burrower - 5:06 7. Hero's Defeat (from Cardinal Quest 1) - 0:10 8. What is this Place (from Cardinal Quest 1) - 2:14 9. The Mage Academy - 5:34 10. The End of Asterion (from Cardinal Quest 1) - 0:13 11. The Far Place - 7:14 12. Shiurath Fight - 3:17 13. Forbade (from Cardinal Quest 1) - 3:38 14. Kill the Minotaur (from Cardinal Quest 1) - 1:34 15. The Defeat of Shiurath - 0:36 16. An Unexpected Triumph - 1:24 17. Hostile Dimension - 1:29

SteamPulse editorial summary

Cardinal Quest 2 Soundtrack is listed as a soundtrack with $2.99. It supports Windows, macOS, and Linux, belongs to Single-player, Downloadable Content, Steam Achievements, Steam Cloud, Steam Leaderboards, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Indie and RPG. Because it is a soundtrack, SteamPulse focuses on its Store listing, relationship to the parent app, media, packages, and metadata rather than treating it like a standalone concurrency page.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameCardinal Quest 2 Soundtrack
Steam App ID430000
Typesoundtrack
Release dateDec 21, 2015
DeveloperRandomnine Ltd
PublisherNot available
Price$2.99
PlatformsWindows, macOS, and Linux
GenresIndie, RPG
CategoriesSingle-player, Downloadable Content, Steam Achievements, Steam Cloud, Steam Leaderboards, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNot available
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateDec 21, 2015
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)8 June 2026 - 22:30:30 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)8 June 2026 - 22:30:30 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/soundtrack/430000
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/430000/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/430000
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Cardinal Quest 2 Soundtrack

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Cardinal Quest 2 Soundtrack?

Cardinal Quest 2 Soundtrack is tracked here as a Steam soundtrack, so SteamPulse does not treat it like a standalone live-player game. The useful activity signals for this kind of page are price, reviews, metadata, media, and its relationship to the parent app when one exists.

Is Cardinal Quest 2 Soundtrack growing or declining recently?

Cardinal Quest 2 Soundtrack does not have enough dated player-history points yet to calculate a reliable growth or decline percentage. Once SteamPulse has at least two tracked player-history points, this answer will compare the first available chart point with the latest tracked point.

What country-level audience data is available for Cardinal Quest 2 Soundtrack?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are United States (50%), United Kingdom (50%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (33.7%), United Kingdom (28.1%), China (7.8%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (39%), United Kingdom (32.8%), China (6.5%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (30.3%), United Kingdom (23.2%), China (9.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Cardinal Quest 2 Soundtrack?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for Cardinal Quest 2 Soundtrack. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Cardinal Quest 2 Soundtrack have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Cardinal Quest 2 Soundtrack?

Cardinal Quest 2 Soundtrack is currently listed at $2.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Review data unavailable

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

$2.99

Platforms

Windows, Mac, Linux

Categories

Single-player, Downloadable Content, Steam Achievements, Steam Cloud, Steam Leaderboards, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

DLC and packages

Cardinal Quest 2 SoundtrackBuy Cardinal Quest 2 Soundtrack #89130$2.99Cardinal Quest 2 Deluxe EditionBuy Cardinal Quest 2 Soundtrack #89487$6.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS *: Windows 7 Processor: 1.5GHz Core Duo Memory: 2 GB RAM Graphics: OpenGL 1.4 or better Storage: 200 MB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.