SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Bit Blaster XL Soundtrack

Bit Blaster XL Soundtrack

Adamvision Studios | Dec 5, 2016 | soundtrack

Released

Soundtrackfor Bit Blaster XL

ActionCasualIndieSteam Store

  • Steam app typesoundtrack
  • Steam App ID548700
  • PriceFree to play
  • Release dateDec 5, 2016
  • DeveloperAdamvision Studios

Bit Blaster XL Soundtrack is a Steam soundtrack entry. SteamPulse displays its Store metadata without treating it as a live playable game.

  • Steam app typesoundtrack
  • Steam App ID548700
  • PriceFree to play
  • Release dateDec 5, 2016
  • DeveloperAdamvision Studios
  • PublisherAdamvision Studios
  • Parent gameBit Blaster XL

Genres: Action, Casual, Indie

Company pages: Developer: Adamvision StudiosPublisher: Adamvision Studios

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesSoundtrack directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Bit Blaster XL Soundtrack is a Steam soundtrack connected to Bit Blaster XL. It was prepared by Adamvision Studios, published by Adamvision Studios, and released on Dec 5, 2016. This page focuses on the store listing, screenshots, price, requirements, and its relationship to the main game rather than presenting it as a normal live-player game.

Store reviews and relationship

Bit Blaster XL Soundtrack is a soundtrack, so player-count observations and tracked peak are not meaningful in the same way they are for a base game. The useful signals here are reviews, store recommendations, price, platform support, and the link back to Bit Blaster XL.

Language and system requirements

Bit Blaster XL Soundtrack is available in 27 languages including:

EnglishFrenchItalianGermanSpanish - SpainArabicBulgarianCzechDanishDutchFinnishGreekHungarianJapaneseKoreanNorwegianPolishPortuguese - PortugalPortuguese - BrazilRomanianRussianSimplified ChineseSwedishThaiTraditional ChineseTurkishUkrainian languages with full audio support

regional rating details listed by Steam when available

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listed
macOSMinimumOSX 10+Not listedNot listedNot listedNot listed
LinuxMinimumSteamOS / UbuntuNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listed

Recommendations and store value

Bit Blaster XL Soundtrack has recommendation data pending. Twitch streaming and unit-sales estimates usually belong on the parent game page, while this page is better for checking the soundtrack, price, media, and store details.

Detailed game overview

Bit Blaster XL Soundtrack overview details

Bit Blaster XL Soundtrack is tracked as Steam Store content with pricing, reviews, packages, media, requirements, and its relationship to the parent app.

Steam Store description

Sit back, relax and enjoy Spiff Tune's awesome synthpop creations that accompany Bit Blaster XL. Bit Blaster XL Soundtrack by Spiff Tune includes all eight songs from the game and one extra new song Track List: (1) And so it Begins (2) Blue Caves (3) Hazard (4) New World (5) Splash (6) The Beach (7) The Final Run (8) The Jungle (9) To The Moon

SteamPulse editorial summary

Bit Blaster XL Soundtrack is listed as a soundtrack with Free to play. It supports Windows, macOS, and Linux, belongs to Single-player, Downloadable Content, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, Steam Trading Cards, Steam Leaderboards, and Family Sharing, and is associated with Action, Casual, and Indie. Because it is a soundtrack, SteamPulse focuses on its Store listing, relationship to the parent app, media, packages, and metadata rather than treating it like a standalone concurrency page.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameBit Blaster XL Soundtrack
Steam App ID548700
Typesoundtrack
Release dateDec 5, 2016
DeveloperAdamvision Studios
PublisherAdamvision Studios
PriceFree to play
PlatformsWindows, macOS, and Linux
GenresAction, Casual, Indie
CategoriesSingle-player, Downloadable Content, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, Steam Trading Cards, Steam Leaderboards, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish * , French * , Italian * , German * , Spanish - Spain * , Arabic * , Bulgarian * , Czech * , Danish * , Dutch * , Finnish * , Greek * , Hungarian * , Japanese * , Korean * , Norwegian * , Polish * , Portuguese - Portugal * , Portuguese - Brazil * , Romanian * , Russian * , Simplified Chinese * , Swedish * , Thai * , Traditional Chinese * , Turkish * , Ukrainian * * languages with full audio support
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNot available
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateDec 5, 2016
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)9 June 2026 - 03:10:29 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)9 June 2026 - 03:10:29 UTC

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/soundtrack/548700
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/548700/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/548700
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Bit Blaster XL Soundtrack

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Bit Blaster XL Soundtrack?

Bit Blaster XL Soundtrack is tracked here as a Steam soundtrack, so SteamPulse does not treat it like a standalone live-player game. The useful activity signals for this kind of page are price, reviews, metadata, media, and its relationship to the parent app when one exists.

Is Bit Blaster XL Soundtrack growing or declining recently?

Bit Blaster XL Soundtrack does not have enough dated player-history points yet to calculate a reliable growth or decline percentage. Once SteamPulse has at least two tracked player-history points, this answer will compare the first available chart point with the latest tracked point.

What country-level audience data is available for Bit Blaster XL Soundtrack?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are United States (11.8%), Philippines (11.8%), Canada (11.8%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (13.4%), Canada (9.6%), Philippines (8.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (15.7%), Canada (10.2%), Philippines (9.1%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (14.3%), Canada (8%), China (7.9%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Bit Blaster XL Soundtrack?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for Bit Blaster XL Soundtrack. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Bit Blaster XL Soundtrack have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Bit Blaster XL Soundtrack?

Bit Blaster XL Soundtrack is currently listed as free to play on Steam, so there is no paid entry price to compare against an older baseline. SteamPulse still keeps tracking store state, discount fields, and future pricing changes in case that status changes later.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Review data unavailable

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

Free to play

Platforms

Windows, Mac, Linux

Categories

Single-player, Downloadable Content, Steam Achievements, Full controller support, Steam Trading Cards, Steam Leaderboards

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS *: Windows 7 SP1 +

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.