SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Yami RPG Editor

Yami RPG Editor overview

Yami Sama | Dec 8, 2022 | game

Released

1players observed · 12 September 2026 - 13:00:58 UTC

ActionIndieRPGSteam Store

  • Latest observed players1 · 12 September 2026 - 13:00:58 UTC
  • SteamPulse tracked peak3
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score67% positive

Yami RPG Editor dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed players1 · 12 September 2026 - 13:00:58 UTC
  • SteamPulse tracked peak3
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score67% positive
  • Total reviews9
  • Release dateDec 8, 2022
  • DeveloperYami Sama
  • PublisherYami Sama

Genres: Action, Indie, RPG

Company pages: Developer: Yami SamaPublisher: Yami Sama

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Yami RPG Editor comes from Yami Sama and is published by Yami Sama. It arrived on Steam on Dec 8, 2022, and it sits naturally among Single-player. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and macOS so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Yami RPG Editor's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 1 players at 12 September 2026 - 13:00:58 UTC, with a tracked peak near 3. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 67% positive across 9 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Yami RPG Editor is available in 4 languages including:

EnglishSimplified ChineseRussianTraditional Chinese

regional rating details listed by Steam when available

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWindows 10 x64Intel Core i38 GB RAMOpenGL ES 2.04 GB available space
WindowsRecommendedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listed
macOSMinimummacOSIntel / Apple8 GB RAMOpenGL ES 2.04 GB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Yami RPG Editor has no public VGI unit-sales estimate available and has recommendation data pending. Revenue data is not available for this game yet. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Yami RPG Editor overview details

Yami RPG Editor combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

A tool for creating games that can handle large numbers of on-screen units. Games can run on PC, mobile, and the web. Scene Editor Supports various tile sizes (16–256px). Add actors, regions, lights, animations, particles, parallax images, and tile maps. Includes a built-in 2D lighting system. UI Editor Design UI layouts and interactions visually. Animation Editor Create frame-by-frame and particle animations. Supports paper doll and multi-directional animations (1, 2, 4, 8 directions). Particle Editor Simple and easy to use; create particle effects for weather, skills, and more. Custom Attributes Add custom attributes to actors, skills, states, equipment, and items. Implement functionality via events or scripts. Features High-performance; supports low-code development and TypeScript for game scripting Open-source on GitHub Games Released on Steam Border Pioneer - 2346410 Journey to the West Survivor - 2450100 What a Shitty Job - 3278480 Moka Future - 1779760 Other The author is currently developing a Unity game and rarely updates this editor.

SteamPulse editorial summary

Yami RPG Editor is listed as a game with $29.99. It supports Windows and macOS, belongs to Single-player, and is associated with Action, Indie, and RPG. SteamPulse's latest observation records 1 players at 12 September 2026 - 13:00:58 UTC, a tracked peak of 3, and 67% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameYami RPG Editor
Steam App ID1964480
Typegame
Release dateDec 8, 2022
DeveloperYami Sama
PublisherYami Sama
Price$29.99
PlatformsWindows and macOS
GenresAction, Indie, RPG
CategoriesSingle-player
Supported languagesEnglish, Simplified Chinese, Russian, Traditional Chinese
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players1 · 12 September 2026 - 13:00:58 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak3
Positive reviews6
Negative reviews3
Total reviews9
Positive percent67%
Review type9 user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateDec 8, 2022
Official Steam feed update (UTC)15 March 2025 - 18:12:22 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)12 September 2026 - 13:00:58 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)12 September 2026 - 13:00:58 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)12 September 2026 - 13:00:58 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support emailNot available
Support URLSupport page
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/1964480
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/1964480/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/1964480
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Yami RPG Editor

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Yami RPG Editor?

Yami RPG Editor's latest SteamPulse observation records 1 players at 12 September 2026 - 13:00:58 UTC, with a tracked peak of 3 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is Yami RPG Editor growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 1 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Yami RPG Editor?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are United States (66.7%), China (33.3%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (39.8%), China (28.3%), Russia (3.6%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (48.5%), China (29%), Russia (2.7%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (36.3%), China (24.3%), Russia (4.4%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Yami RPG Editor?

Yami RPG Editor currently sits at 67% positive across 9 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 6 positive reviews and 3 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as 9 user reviews.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Yami RPG Editor have?

Yami RPG Editor currently has about 1K tracked Steam followers as of 29 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Yami RPG Editor?

Yami RPG Editor is currently listed at $29.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

9 user reviews

67% positive, 6 positive, 3 negative

Price and discount

$29.99

Platforms

Windows, Mac

Categories

Single-player

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

DLC and packages

Yami RPG EditorBuy Yami RPG Editor #709400$29.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: Windows 10 x64 Processor: Intel Core i3 Memory: 8 GB RAM Graphics: OpenGL ES 2.0 Storage: 4 GB available space

Recommended requirements

Recommended: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.