SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Cycle Idle RPG

Cycle Idle RPG overview

Leafcutter | Nov 22, 2025 | game

Released

47players observed · 12 September 2026 - 23:01:40 UTC

RPGSteam Store

  • Latest observed players47 · 12 September 2026 - 23:01:40 UTC
  • SteamPulse tracked peak279
  • Units sold (VGI)7,920
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score70% positive

Cycle Idle RPG dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed players47 · 12 September 2026 - 23:01:40 UTC
  • SteamPulse tracked peak279
  • Units sold (VGI)7,920
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score70% positive
  • Total reviews245
  • Release dateNov 22, 2025
  • DeveloperLeafcutter
  • PublisherLeafcutter Studios

Genres: RPG

Company pages: Developer: LeafcutterPublisher: Leafcutter Studios

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Cycle Idle RPG comes from Leafcutter and is published by Leafcutter Studios. It arrived on Steam on Nov 22, 2025, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Steam Achievements, In-App Purchases, Steam Cloud, and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Cycle Idle RPG's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 47 players at 12 September 2026 - 23:01:40 UTC, with a tracked peak near 279. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 70% positive across 245 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Cycle Idle RPG is available in 1 languages including:

English

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWindows 10+1 GHz2 GB RAMDedicated Graphics Card1 GB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Cycle Idle RPG has sold up to 7,920 units and has recommendation data pending. Revenue data is not available for this game yet. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Cycle Idle RPG overview details

Cycle Idle RPG combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

An RPG where your character fights automatically, even when you're offline! Gain levels, craft equipment, and optimize your build to face stronger enemies who'll challenge your character's power in different ways! As you advance, you'll unlock new ways to help you strengthen your character - you can focus on growing your garden of beneficial plants, growing your knowledge of monsters in the Bestiary, or creating a powerful deck in the card-based minigame! There are a dozen different subsystems you'll unlock as you advance that'll keep shaking up how you play!

SteamPulse editorial summary

Cycle Idle RPG is listed as a game with Free to play. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Steam Achievements, In-App Purchases, Steam Cloud, and Family Sharing, and is associated with RPG. SteamPulse's latest observation records 47 players at 12 September 2026 - 23:01:40 UTC, a tracked peak of 279, and 70% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameCycle Idle RPG
Steam App ID2635670
Typegame
Release dateNov 22, 2025
DeveloperLeafcutter
PublisherLeafcutter Studios
PriceFree to play
PlatformsWindows
GenresRPG
CategoriesSingle-player, Steam Achievements, In-App Purchases, Steam Cloud, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players47 · 12 September 2026 - 23:01:40 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak279
Positive reviews171
Negative reviews74
Total reviews245
Positive percent70%
Review typeMixed
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateNov 22, 2025
Official Steam feed update (UTC)18 May 2026 - 00:23:13 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)12 September 2026 - 23:01:40 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)12 September 2026 - 23:01:40 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)12 September 2026 - 23:01:40 UTC

Highlighted achievements

AchievementDescription
BestiaryNo description
EquipmentNo description
GardenNo description
Eternal RecurrenceNo description
Second IslandNo description
Full HouseNo description
A Cure for All MaladiesNo description
A Questionable InvestmentNo description
Ability SlotNo description
All or NothingNo description

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/2635670
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/2635670/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/2635670
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Cycle Idle RPG

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Cycle Idle RPG?

Cycle Idle RPG's latest SteamPulse observation records 47 players at 12 September 2026 - 23:01:40 UTC, with a tracked peak of 279 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is Cycle Idle RPG growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 45 players; the highest observed daily value is 61 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Cycle Idle RPG?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are United States (48%), Canada (8%), Greece (6%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (41%), Canada (6.3%), United Kingdom (4.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (51.2%), Canada (6.1%), China (4.3%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (33.7%), China (7.5%), Canada (5.8%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Cycle Idle RPG?

Cycle Idle RPG currently sits at 70% positive across 245 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 171 positive reviews and 74 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as Mixed.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Cycle Idle RPG have?

Cycle Idle RPG currently has about 354 tracked Steam followers as of 23 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for Cycle Idle RPG?

Cycle Idle RPG is currently listed as free to play on Steam, so there is no paid entry price to compare against an older baseline. SteamPulse still keeps tracking store state, discount fields, and future pricing changes in case that status changes later.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Mixed

70% positive, 171 positive, 74 negative

Price and discount

Free to play

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Steam Achievements, In-App Purchases, Steam Cloud, Family Sharing

Achievements

65

Platform releases
  • Steam 7 March 2024

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS: Windows 10+ Processor: 1 GHz Memory: 2 GB RAM Graphics: Dedicated Graphics Card Storage: 1 GB available space Sound Card: Awaiting Data

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.