SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Chimera Capsule

Chimera Capsule Steam Upcoming Game Details

Talops, NLL_SKLL | Coming soon | game

Coming Soon

GameSteam Store content

CasualIndieRPGSimulation

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID3194720
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateComing soon
  • DeveloperTalops, NLL_SKLL

Chimera Capsule is an upcoming Steam game page on SteamPulse with release details, followers, regional audience, wishlisting patterns, media, and store metadata.

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID3194720
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateComing soon
  • DeveloperTalops, NLL_SKLL
  • PublisherTalops
  • Parent gameNot available

Genres: Casual, Indie, RPG, Simulation

Company pages: Developer: Talops, NLL_SKLLPublisher: Talops

No longer available on Steam Store. This app is no longer available for purchase on the Steam Store. SteamPulse keeps live player counts, media, metadata, and historical price snapshots where available.

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directoryNo current Steam Store offer

Game overview

Overview

Chimera Capsule comes from Talops, NLL_SKLL and is published by Talops. Steam currently lists it for Coming soon, so SteamPulse focuses the page on launch metadata, followers, regional audience, and store setup rather than unreleased player counters.

Store reviews and relationship

Chimera Capsule has not launched yet, so player observations, tracked peak, and monthly player history are intentionally hidden. The early signals worth reading are followers, regional audience mix, wishlist age, library-size patterns, and official launch updates.

Language and system requirements

Chimera Capsule is available in 1 languages including:

English

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumNot listedIntel Core 2 Duo E82004 GB RAMIntel HD Graphics 2500 (Ivy Bridge), AMD Radeon R5 Graphics (Kaveri)Not listed
LinuxMinimumLinux distribution released after 2016Intel Core 2 Duo E82004 GB RAMIntel HD Graphics 2500 (Ivy Bridge), AMD Radeon R5 Graphics (Kaveri)Not listed

Recommendations and store value

Chimera Capsule currently has recommendation data pending, while regional audience and wishlist signals can still show who is following the release before launch. Twitch and unit-sales metrics become meaningful only after the game is public.

Detailed game overview

Chimera Capsule overview details

Chimera Capsule is tracked as an upcoming Steam game with release metadata, regional audience signals, followers, media, and store details without unreleased concurrency graphs.

Steam Store description

Bring the corners of your screen to life with CHIMERA CAPSULE, a compact auto-RPG! As a reclusive alchemist, transmute and upgrade a menagerie of goofy minions, and form squads of vibrant monster girls to conquer dungeons in turn-based combat. If making friends is too hard, just create them! What is CHIMERA CAPSULE? CHIMERA CAPSULE is a party-building auto-battler, a creature collector and an incremental management idle game in a compact, multi-window package. Imagine transmuting bits of Shin Megami Tensei and Darkest Dungeon into Princess Connect, and then shrinking it down! Homunculus Haven You are Demiurge , a mysterious alchemist who uncovered a method for creating life. After your first homunculus caused an uproar among your peers, you were exiled to an abandoned laboratory in a remote land teeming with monsters and demi-humans. Now, along with your new artificial assistant, Magnum, it is time to settle in, and populate the lab with all sorts of alchemical friends! Transmute new beings to life Your primary method of making new companions is through Transmutation, consuming Prima Materia to create homunculi. For this purpose, CHIMERA CAPSULE features a gentle, mini gacha system, without the unhealthy bits! No buying Transmutations through microtransactions, no hoarding currencies for months, no predatory practices and, because even duplicates are useful, no immeasurable disappointment that ruins your day! Collectible & Incremental Menagerie Create Minions and Chimeras, two types of collectible homunculi with distinct roles. Minions are a diverse array of goofy creatu…

SteamPulse editorial summary

Chimera Capsule is listed as a game with No longer available on Steam Store. It supports Windows and Linux, belongs to Single-player and Family Sharing, and is associated with Casual, Indie, RPG, and Simulation. Because it is not released yet, SteamPulse focuses on release details, followers, regional audience geography, and store setup rather than showing empty player counters.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameChimera Capsule
Steam App ID3194720
Typegame
Release dateComing soon
DeveloperTalops, NLL_SKLL
PublisherTalops
PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
PlatformsWindows and Linux
GenresCasual, Indie, RPG, Simulation
CategoriesSingle-player, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNo user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateComing soon
Official Steam feed update (UTC)14 May 2025 - 04:02:24 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)30 April 2026 - 08:54:30 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)30 April 2026 - 08:54:30 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/3194720
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/3194720
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Chimera Capsule

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Chimera Capsule?

Chimera Capsule has not launched yet, so SteamPulse intentionally avoids pretending there is live player activity. Pre-release coverage focuses on release timing and available public follower or reviewer data, while region and wishlist models are labeled as directional estimates rather than activity or intent.

Is Chimera Capsule growing or declining recently?

Chimera Capsule has not launched yet, so SteamPulse does not calculate player growth or decline percentages from live concurrency. Before release, SteamPulse reports official launch updates and any observed public follower or reviewer data; region and wishlist models remain directional estimates rather than measured activity.

What country-level audience data is available for Chimera Capsule?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Chimera Capsule?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for Chimera Capsule. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Chimera Capsule have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for Chimera Capsule?

Chimera Capsule is currently listed at price not listed on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

No user reviews

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

No longer available on Steam Store

Platforms

Windows, Linux

Categories

Single-player, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS *: Windows 7/8.1/10/11 Processor: Intel Core 2 Duo E8200 Memory: 4 GB RAM Graphics: Intel HD Graphics 2500 (Ivy Bridge), AMD Radeon R5 Graphics (Kaveri) Additional Notes: Appropriate screen dimensions for at least two 480x256 windows

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.