SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Is this a Game yet?

Is this a Game yet? overview

Onizumi Kohari | Jul 10, 2025 | game

Released

0players observed · 22 September 2026 - 04:18:26 UTC

IndieEarly AccessSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak2
  • Units sold (VGI)382
  • Revenue (VGI)$608
  • Review score92% positive

Is this a Game yet? dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak2
  • Units sold (VGI)382
  • Revenue (VGI)$608
  • Review score92% positive
  • Total reviews13
  • Release dateJul 10, 2025
  • DeveloperOnizumi Kohari
  • PublisherLittle Needle Interactive

Genres: Indie, Early Access

Company pages: Developer: Onizumi KohariPublisher: Little Needle Interactive

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Is this a Game yet? comes from Onizumi Kohari and is published by Little Needle Interactive. It arrived on Steam on Jul 10, 2025, and it sits naturally among Single-player and Family Sharing. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Is this a Game yet?'s latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 04:18:26 UTC, with a tracked peak near 2. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 92% positive across 13 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Is this a Game yet? is available in 1 languages including:

English

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWindows 10+2+ GHz dual-core4 GB RAMOpenGL 3+200 MB available space
WindowsRecommendedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listedNot listed

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Is this a Game yet? has sold up to 382 units and has recommendation data pending. The estimated VGI revenue is $608. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Is this a Game yet? overview details

Is this a Game yet? combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

ABOUT THIS GAME Is this a Game yet? (ItaGy) is an open invitation: you and me, building a game live, one update at a time. In the beginning there was exactly one button and a global leaderboard. No tutorials, no roadmaps. Every click, every idea, every vote shaped what the game is now and what it will be in the future. THE JOURNEY SO FAR After the initial button in Cycle 0, the game changed to a twin button system with challenges, decoys and cursor upgrades in Cycle 1. Cycle 2 added a new rhythm challenge, dark mode and hub world overhaul while Cycle 3 completely changed the core gameplay to WASD controls, aquatic-themed graphics, a new swarm challenge and a multi-stage boss fight against MEGANOM. What will Cycle 4 bring to the game? HOW IT WORKS Blank Canvas Start One button, one counter, zero instructions. Your clicks fill an empty leaderboard. Player-Driven Updates At the end of each cycle, the top 3 global scorers and top 2 most liked submissions will be chosen and implemented in the very next update cycle. Live Co-Development All development happens live on stream. Jump into chat, suggest features on the fly, watch your ideas take shape in real time. Endless Possibilities Today it’s a clicker, tomorrow a platformer, puzzle, RPG, or something entirely new. WHY JUMP IN NOW? No paid Expansions. Purchase early and enjoy all future updates forever. You’re not just playing, you’re designing. Real-time feedback via development live streams. Frequent update cycles mean the game never feels the same twice. Join a tight-knit community where every vote matters.…

SteamPulse editorial summary

Is this a Game yet? is listed as a game with $1.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player and Family Sharing, and is associated with Indie and Early Access. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 04:18:26 UTC, a tracked peak of 2, and 92% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameIs this a Game yet?
Steam App ID3831220
Typegame
Release dateJul 10, 2025
DeveloperOnizumi Kohari
PublisherLittle Needle Interactive
Price$1.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresIndie, Early Access
CategoriesSingle-player, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 22 September 2026 - 04:18:26 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak2
Positive reviews12
Negative reviews1
Total reviews13
Positive percent92%
Review typePositive
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateJul 10, 2025
Official Steam feed update (UTC)2 September 2025 - 12:22:58 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)22 September 2026 - 04:18:26 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 04:18:26 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 04:18:26 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/3831220
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/3831220/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/3831220
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Is this a Game yet?

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Is this a Game yet??

Is this a Game yet?'s latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 04:18:26 UTC, with a tracked peak of 2 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is Is this a Game yet? growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 0 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Is this a Game yet??

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are Spain (20%), Indonesia (20%), Canada (20%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to Germany (14.6%), Canada (13.5%), Ukraine (11.8%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to Germany (15.7%), Canada (14.6%), Ukraine (13.4%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to Germany (12.2%), Canada (11%), Ukraine (10%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Is this a Game yet??

Is this a Game yet? currently sits at 92% positive across 13 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 12 positive reviews and 1 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as Positive.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Is this a Game yet? have?

Is this a Game yet? currently has about 100 tracked Steam followers as of 24 February 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for Is this a Game yet??

Is this a Game yet? is currently listed at $1.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Positive

92% positive, 12 positive, 1 negative

Price and discount

$1.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Family Sharing

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases
  • Steam 10 July 2025

DLC and packages

Is this a Game yet?Buy Is this a Game yet? #1347367$1.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: Windows 10+ Processor: 2+ GHz dual-core Memory: 4 GB RAM Graphics: OpenGL 3+ Network: Broadband Internet connection Storage: 200 MB available space

Recommended requirements

Recommended: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.