SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Layer Land

Layer Land overview

PUDDING Co. Ltd. | Jun 8, 2026 | game

Released

1players observed · 21 September 2026 - 20:57:01 UTC

ActionAdventureIndieRPGStrategySteam Store

  • Latest observed players1 · 21 September 2026 - 20:57:01 UTC
  • SteamPulse tracked peak4
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review scoreNot available

Layer Land dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed players1 · 21 September 2026 - 20:57:01 UTC
  • SteamPulse tracked peak4
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review scoreNot available
  • Total reviewsNot available
  • Release dateJun 8, 2026
  • DeveloperPUDDING Co. Ltd.
  • PublisherPUDDING Co. Ltd.

Genres: Action, Adventure, Indie, RPG, Strategy

Company pages: Developer: PUDDING Co. Ltd.Publisher: PUDDING Co. Ltd.

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Layer Land comes from PUDDING Co. Ltd. and is published by PUDDING Co. Ltd.. It arrived on Steam on Jun 8, 2026, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Steam Achievements, Camera Comfort, Custom Volume Controls, Adjustable Difficulty, Playable without Timed Input, Save Anytime, and Stereo Sound. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Layer Land's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 1 players at 21 September 2026 - 20:57:01 UTC, with a tracked peak near 4. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 0% positive across 0 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Layer Land is available in 17 languages including:

EnglishKoreanFrenchItalianGermanSpanish - SpainIndonesianJapanesePolishPortuguese - BrazilRussianSimplified ChineseSpanish - Latin AmericaThaiTraditional ChineseTurkishVietnamese

4 regional rating boards including kgrb, dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWindows 10 or later (64-Bit)i5-3570K 3.4 GHz 4 Core16 GB RAMGeForce GTX 1050 (2GB)40 GB available space
WindowsRecommendedWindows 10 or later (64-Bit)i9-9900K 3.6 GHz 8 Core32 GB RAMGeForce RTX 207040 GB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Layer Land has no public VGI unit-sales estimate available and has recommendation data pending. Revenue data is not available for this game yet. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Layer Land overview details

Layer Land combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

Inhabitants of Layerland In Layerland, you can encounter a variety of pets and monsters. Each pet has a different appearance, attributes, and combat style, along with a unique personality and traits based on MBTI. Explore new regions and meet your very own adventure partner. Exploring Diverse Biomes You can explore regions with different environments such as forests, deserts, volcanoes, and snowfields. Each biome features a unique atmosphere, terrain, and monsters, and players will pioneer new regions through preparation and strategies tailored to each environment. Gathering and Crafting Gather resources and craft equipment and items. Using materials acquired during exploration, you can create equipment necessary for survival and various crafted goods. Free Base Building Utilize collected resources to build your own base. You can place structures, organize the space, and develop the base that will serve as the foundation for your explorations. Boss Monsters Powerful boss monsters exist in each region. The boss embodies the atmosphere and characteristics of the region, and becomes the main objective of the exploration through exclusive skills and combat sequences. AI Pets, Unpredictable Behaviors The pets in Layerland don't just stop at responding to command buttons; they react to players' real-time conversations and show different reactions depending on their personalities. Until you tame a wild monster as a pet, no one can predict its personality. Reality-Based Terrain World Experience an unimaginable scale realized by precisely processing vast terrain data of the…

SteamPulse editorial summary

Layer Land is listed as a game with $29.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Steam Achievements, Camera Comfort, Custom Volume Controls, Adjustable Difficulty, Playable without Timed Input, Save Anytime, and Stereo Sound, and is associated with Action, Adventure, Indie, RPG, and Strategy. SteamPulse's latest observation records 1 players at 21 September 2026 - 20:57:01 UTC, a tracked peak of 4, and review score data when available.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameLayer Land
Steam App ID3884970
Typegame
Release dateJun 8, 2026
DeveloperPUDDING Co. Ltd.
PublisherPUDDING Co. Ltd.
Price$29.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresAction, Adventure, Indie, RPG, Strategy
CategoriesSingle-player, Steam Achievements, Camera Comfort, Custom Volume Controls, Adjustable Difficulty, Playable without Timed Input, Save Anytime, Stereo Sound, Steam Cloud, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish, Korean, French, Italian, German, Spanish - Spain, Indonesian, Japanese, Polish, Portuguese - Brazil, Russian, Simplified Chinese, Spanish - Latin America, Thai, Traditional Chinese, Turkish, Vietnamese
WebsiteNot available

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players1 · 21 September 2026 - 20:57:01 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak4
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNot available
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateJun 8, 2026
Official Steam feed update (UTC)4 September 2026 - 11:45:31 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)21 September 2026 - 20:57:01 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)21 September 2026 - 20:57:01 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)21 September 2026 - 20:57:01 UTC

Highlighted achievements

AchievementDescription
Start of AdventureNo description
Familiar StepsNo description
Request SolverNo description
Traces of PioneeringNo description
Skilled AdventurerNo description
Layer ExplorerNo description
Dimensional SolverNo description
Connector of WorldsNo description
Great PioneerNo description
Legendary AdventurerNo description

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLNot available
Legal noticeNot available

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/3884970
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/3884970/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/3884970
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Layer Land

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Layer Land?

Layer Land's latest SteamPulse observation records 1 players at 21 September 2026 - 20:57:01 UTC, with a tracked peak of 4 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is Layer Land growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 1 players; the highest observed daily value is 1 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Layer Land?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are United States (66.7%), South Korea (33.3%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (40.7%), South Korea (21%), China (7.6%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (48.5%), South Korea (21.4%), China (6.8%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (34.2%), South Korea (14.6%), China (10.2%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Layer Land?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for Layer Land. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Layer Land have?

Layer Land currently has about 629 tracked Steam followers as of 27 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for Layer Land?

Layer Land is currently listed at $29.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Review data unavailable

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

$29.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Steam Achievements, Camera Comfort, Custom Volume Controls, Adjustable Difficulty, Playable without Timed Input

Achievements

10

Platform releases
  • Steam 23 June 2026

DLC and packages

Layer LandBuy Layer Land #1365668$29.99

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: Windows 10 or later (64-Bit) Processor: i5-3570K 3.4 GHz 4 Core Memory: 16 GB RAM Graphics: GeForce GTX 1050 (2GB) DirectX: Version 11 Network: Broadband Internet connection Storage: 40 GB available space Additional Notes: Internet connection required for steam account connection. SSD required.

Recommended requirements

Recommended: Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system OS: Windows 10 or later (64-Bit) Processor: i9-9900K 3.6 GHz 8 Core Memory: 32 GB RAM Graphics: GeForce RTX 2070 DirectX: Version 11 Network: Broadband Internet connection Storage: 40 GB available space Additional Notes: Internet connection required for steam account connection. SSD required.

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.