SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
AI Apocalypse

AI Apocalypse Steam Upcoming Game Details

Scuffed Studios | Coming soon | game

Coming Soon

GameSteam Store content

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID4652030
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateComing soon
  • DeveloperScuffed Studios

AI Apocalypse is an upcoming Steam game page on SteamPulse with release details, followers, regional audience, wishlisting patterns, media, and store metadata.

  • Steam app typegame
  • Steam App ID4652030
  • PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
  • Release dateComing soon
  • DeveloperScuffed Studios
  • PublisherScuffed Studios
  • Parent gameNot available

Company pages: Developer: Scuffed StudiosPublisher: Scuffed Studios

No longer available on Steam Store. This app is no longer available for purchase on the Steam Store. SteamPulse keeps live player counts, media, metadata, and historical price snapshots where available.

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directoryNo current Steam Store offer

Game overview

Overview

AI Apocalypse comes from Scuffed Studios and is published by Scuffed Studios. Steam currently lists it for Coming soon, so SteamPulse focuses the page on launch metadata, followers, regional audience, and store setup rather than unreleased player counters.

Store reviews and relationship

AI Apocalypse has not launched yet, so player observations, tracked peak, and monthly player history are intentionally hidden. The early signals worth reading are followers, regional audience mix, wishlist age, library-size patterns, and official launch updates.

Language and system requirements

AI Apocalypse is available in 1 languages including:

English languages with full audio support

3 regional rating boards including dejus, steam germany, and igrs

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumWin 10/11Intel Core i3-4130 (2013) or AMD FX-6300 — 2 cores, 3.0 GHz4 GB RAMIntel HD Graphics 4600 / GeForce GT 710 / Radeon R5 — integrated is fine1 GB available space
WindowsRecommendedWindows 10/11 64-bitIntel Core i5-8400 (2017) or AMD Ryzen 5 2600 — 4+ cores, 2.8 GHz8 GB RAMGeForce GTX 1050 / Radeon RX 560 / Intel Iris Xe2 GB available space
macOSMinimummacOS 11 Big SurIntel Core i3 (dual-core) or Apple Silicon M14 GB RAMApple M1 integrated / Intel Iris Plus / 1 GB dedicated VRAM1 GB available space
macOSRecommendedmacOS 12 Monterey or laterApple Silicon M1/M2/M3 or Intel Core i5 (quad-core)8 GB RAMApple Silicon integrated (any M-chip) or Intel Iris Xe2 GB available space

Recommendations and store value

AI Apocalypse currently has recommendation data pending, while regional audience and wishlist signals can still show who is following the release before launch. Twitch and unit-sales metrics become meaningful only after the game is public.

Detailed game overview

AI Apocalypse overview details

AI Apocalypse is tracked as an upcoming Steam game with release metadata, regional audience signals, followers, media, and store details without unreleased concurrency graphs.

Steam Store description

The AI has won the war. You're all that's left to fight back. AI Apocalypse is a cyberpunk roguelike deckbuilder where every run is a new tactical puzzle. Wield a plasma sword, channel energy through an arc staff, or snipe from afar with a rail rifle. Build your deck, manage your shields and armor, and outmaneuver an adaptive AI enemy through three procedurally-generated acts. ⚡ Key Features Three Distinct Weapon Classes — melee Vibro Blade, arcane Arc Staff, ranged Rail Rifle. Each plays fundamentally differently, with unique stances, range profiles, and starter cards. Nine Build Paths — Armor stacking, Bleed, Shield mastery, Burn, Poison, Piercing, Multi-hit, and more. Commit to a path and the game adapts reward offerings to support your build. 120+ Cards, 50+ Gear Pieces — synergize attacks, stances, status effects, and equipment for emergent strategies. No wasted draws, no filler. The Stance System — Front for aggression, Mid for balance, Back for control. Your stance fundamentally changes how every card behaves. Distance-Based Combat — enemies at Close range deal 2× damage. Push, pull, and reposition to control the battlefield. Armor + Shield Dual Defense — Armor persists across turns. Energy Shield refreshes each turn and absorbs both damage and incoming debuffs. Master both to survive deeper runs. Meta-Progression, No Grinding — unlock new cards, gear, and entire build paths between runs. Pick your unlocks from curated selection tokens — no overwhelming trees, no treadmills. Three Difficulty Tiers — Normal, Nightmare, and Hell. The top tier is reserved for…

SteamPulse editorial summary

AI Apocalypse is listed as a game with No longer available on Steam Store. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Steam Achievements, Adjustable Text Size, Custom Volume Controls, Adjustable Difficulty, #category_playable_at_your_own_pace, Playable without Timed Input, and Save Anytime, and is associated with the categories supplied by Steam. Because it is not released yet, SteamPulse focuses on release details, followers, regional audience geography, and store setup rather than showing empty player counters.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameAI Apocalypse
Steam App ID4652030
Typegame
Release dateComing soon
DeveloperScuffed Studios
PublisherScuffed Studios
PriceNo longer available on Steam Store
PlatformsWindows
GenresNot available
CategoriesSingle-player, Steam Achievements, Adjustable Text Size, Custom Volume Controls, Adjustable Difficulty, #category_playable_at_your_own_pace, Playable without Timed Input, Save Anytime, Stereo Sound, Subtitle Options, Steam Cloud, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish * * languages with full audio support
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed playersNot applicable
SteamPulse tracked peakNot applicable
Positive reviews0
Negative reviews0
Total reviews0
Positive percentNot available
Review typeNo user reviews
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateComing soon
Official Steam feed update (UTC)Not available
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)19 May 2026 - 03:19:18 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)Not applicable
Store metadata updated (UTC)19 May 2026 - 03:19:18 UTC

Support and legal notes

FieldValue
Support email[email protected]
Support URLSupport page
Legal noticeAI Apocalypse™ © 2026 Scuffed Studios. All rights reserved.

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/4652030
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/4652030
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for AI Apocalypse

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for AI Apocalypse?

AI Apocalypse has not launched yet, so SteamPulse intentionally avoids pretending there is live player activity. Pre-release coverage focuses on release timing and available public follower or reviewer data, while region and wishlist models are labeled as directional estimates rather than activity or intent.

Is AI Apocalypse growing or declining recently?

AI Apocalypse has not launched yet, so SteamPulse does not calculate player growth or decline percentages from live concurrency. Before release, SteamPulse reports official launch updates and any observed public follower or reviewer data; region and wishlist models remain directional estimates rather than measured activity.

What country-level audience data is available for AI Apocalypse?

The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (18.6%), China (17.5%), Russia (7.6%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (16.9%), China (16%), Russia (7.5%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for AI Apocalypse?

SteamPulse does not currently have a meaningful Steam review total for AI Apocalypse. When review volume appears, this answer will summarize the positive share, raw review counts, and the current Steam review label.

How much follower and Twitch attention does AI Apocalypse have?

SteamPulse is not treating the current Twitch number as authoritative because the Twitch category for this app is not resolved yet or the Twitch API credentials are unavailable.

What is the current Steam price for AI Apocalypse?

AI Apocalypse is currently listed at price not listed on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

No user reviews

Review score unavailable, 0 positive, 0 negative

Price and discount

No longer available on Steam Store

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Steam Achievements, Adjustable Text Size, Custom Volume Controls, Adjustable Difficulty, #category_playable_at_your_own_pace

Achievements

Not available

Platform releases

No data available

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS: Win 10/11 Processor: Intel Core i3-4130 (2013) or AMD FX-6300 — 2 cores, 3.0 GHz Memory: 4 GB RAM Graphics: Intel HD Graphics 4600 / GeForce GT 710 / Radeon R5 — integrated is fine DirectX: Version 11 Storage: 1 GB available space

Recommended requirements

Recommended: OS: Windows 10/11 64-bit Processor: Intel Core i5-8400 (2017) or AMD Ryzen 5 2600 — 4+ cores, 2.8 GHz Memory: 8 GB RAM Graphics: GeForce GTX 1050 / Radeon RX 560 / Intel Iris Xe DirectX: Version 11 Network: Broadband Internet connection Storage: 2 GB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.