SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Dungeons of the Fallen

Dungeons of the Fallen overview

Krystian Weselski | Oct 5, 2019 | game

Released

0players observed · 22 September 2026 - 07:57:49 UTC

ActionIndieRPGHack and Slash4 Player LocalSteam Store

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak2
  • Units sold (VGI)1,464
  • Revenue (VGI)$8,148
  • Review score71% positive

Dungeons of the Fallen dated player observations, monthly player trends, reviews, and game metadata are tracked on SteamPulse.

  • Latest observed playersNot available
  • SteamPulse tracked peak2
  • Units sold (VGI)1,464
  • Revenue (VGI)$8,148
  • Review score71% positive
  • Total reviews49
  • Release dateOct 5, 2019
  • DeveloperKrystian Weselski
  • PublisherKrystian Weselski

Genres: Action, Indie, RPG

Company pages: Developer: Krystian WeselskiPublisher: Krystian Weselski

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Game overview

Overview

Dungeons of the Fallen comes from Krystian Weselski and is published by Krystian Weselski. It arrived on Steam on Oct 5, 2019, and it sits naturally among Single-player, Multi-player, Co-op, Shared/Split Screen Co-op, Shared/Split Screen, Steam Achievements, Partial Controller Support, and Remote Play Together. SteamPulse tracks it across Windows and Steam so readers get a quick useful snapshot, not just a wall of numbers.

Players and reviews

Dungeons of the Fallen's latest SteamPulse observation recorded 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 07:57:49 UTC, with a tracked peak near 2. This peak is the highest value in the available SteamPulse record and may not include activity before tracking began. Player reaction is 71% positive across 49 reviews.

Language and system requirements

Dungeons of the Fallen is available in 6 languages including:

EnglishPolishSimplified ChineseSpanish - SpainRussianTraditional Chinese

regional rating details listed by Steam when available

PlatformTypeOSProcessorMemoryGraphicsStorage
WindowsMinimumXPDual Core2 GB RAMDedicated, 500MB1 GB available space
WindowsRecommended7Quad Core4 GB RAMDedicated, 1GB1 GB available space

Sales, recommendations, and streams

Dungeons of the Fallen has sold up to 1,464 units and has recommendation data pending. The estimated VGI revenue is $8,148. On Twitch, 0 streamers are live with around 0 total watchers.

Detailed game overview

Dungeons of the Fallen overview details

Dungeons of the Fallen combines live player counts with reviews, pricing, platform support, Store metadata, dated player history, media, recent news, and related games.

Steam Store description

Dungeons of the Fallen is a fast-paced, boss fight-oriented hack n’slash inspired by games like: Hammerwatch, Gauntlet and Diablo. Take the role of a member of Empire Magic Support Squad and use your arcane skills to save the world from the Fallen King. You can dive into the dungeons solo or cooperate with up to four friends to create a well balanced team that can face any obstacle. Kill hordes of enemies together or get smashed during challenging and intense boss battles. Collect or craft epic weaponry and build your character as you want with no class restrictions. Whether you want to be a swift archer using frost spells to slow your foes or a fire mage with full armor blowing himself up in the middle of the enemy swarm, you can do it. The Fallen and their King has awaken to conquer the realm, but the Emperor will sacrifice everything to stop him. Will you be able to prevent the world destruction when the divine and demonic forces collide? Features Unique and challenging boss fights - Each boss require a different strategy. Learning the attack patterns and adjusting your build is necessary to survive. 40+ unique spells and abilities - create your skillset from six specialties: Destruction, Blessings, Control, Restoration, Melee Combat and Marksmanship. No class system - You can be a healing wizard warrior archer depending on what abilities you choose. 4-player couch coop - the dungeons are designed to bring most fun when playing together. Crowd control, healing and diversing the damage sources do matter. Diablolike randomly generated loot with different levels of r…

SteamPulse editorial summary

Dungeons of the Fallen is listed as a game with $3.99. It supports Windows, belongs to Single-player, Multi-player, Co-op, Shared/Split Screen Co-op, Shared/Split Screen, Steam Achievements, Partial Controller Support, and Remote Play Together, and is associated with Action, Indie, and RPG. SteamPulse's latest observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 07:57:49 UTC, a tracked peak of 2, and 71% positive reviews.

Overview facts

FieldValue
GameDungeons of the Fallen
Steam App ID701610
Typegame
Release dateOct 5, 2019
DeveloperKrystian Weselski
PublisherKrystian Weselski
Price$3.99
PlatformsWindows
GenresAction, Indie, RPG
CategoriesSingle-player, Multi-player, Co-op, Shared/Split Screen Co-op, Shared/Split Screen, Steam Achievements, Partial Controller Support, Remote Play Together, Family Sharing
Supported languagesEnglish, Polish, Simplified Chinese, Spanish - Spain, Russian, Traditional Chinese
WebsiteOfficial website

Player and review overview

MetricValue
Latest observed players0 · 22 September 2026 - 07:57:49 UTC
SteamPulse tracked peak2
Positive reviews35
Negative reviews14
Total reviews49
Positive percent71%
Review typeMostly Positive
RecommendationsNot available
Average playtimeNot available

SteamPulse record freshness

FieldValue
Steam release dateOct 5, 2019
Official Steam feed update (UTC)21 June 2025 - 15:48:52 UTC
SteamPulse last record update (UTC)22 September 2026 - 07:57:49 UTC
Live player count updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 07:57:49 UTC
Store metadata updated (UTC)22 September 2026 - 07:57:49 UTC

Highlighted achievements

AchievementDescription
It shines!No description
Her MajestyNo description
The Journey Begins...No description
Battle MasterNo description
ArchmageNo description
TravellerNo description
Winter is comingNo description
Bungle in the JungleNo description
Chop chop!No description
Hooded OneNo description

References

Official and third-party reference links for checking this Steam app outside SteamPulse.

ReferenceLink
SteamPulse canonicalhttps://steampulse.org/game/701610
Steam Storehttps://store.steampowered.com/app/701610/
Steam Communityhttps://steamcommunity.com/app/701610
PCGamingWiki search
IGDB searchSearch IGDB for Dungeons of the Fallen

Game FAQ

Real questions answered from SteamPulse data, including live players, monthly momentum, review sentiment, regional audience signals, Twitch activity, and current Steam pricing.

What is the latest observed Steam activity for Dungeons of the Fallen?

Dungeons of the Fallen's latest SteamPulse observation records 0 players at 22 September 2026 - 07:57:49 UTC, with a tracked peak of 2 concurrent players in the available SteamPulse record. The tracked peak is the highest value stored by SteamPulse and may not cover activity from before tracking began.

Is Dungeons of the Fallen growing or declining recently?

September 2026 is still in progress. The month-to-date average is 0 players; the highest observed daily value is 1 players. Available values are provisional and will continue changing until the UTC month closes. The completed comparison month is August 2026.

What country-level audience data is available for Dungeons of the Fallen?

In the observed sample of public reviewer profiles with a visible country, the leading shares are United States (22.2%), Poland (22.2%), Syria (11.1%). The separate directional player-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (21.3%), Poland (14.4%), Russia (9.1%). The directional follower-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (23.7%), Poland (16.3%), Russia (9.7%). The directional wishlist-region model assigns its leading shares to United States (19.8%), Poland (12.2%), Russia (9%). Only the reviewer view is based on observed public profile countries; the other percentages are modeled relative weights, not verified account locations or country-level user counts.

What does the Steam review footprint look like for Dungeons of the Fallen?

Dungeons of the Fallen currently sits at 71% positive across 49 Steam reviews tracked by SteamPulse, including 35 positive reviews and 14 negative reviews. Steam labels the current review summary as Mostly Positive.

How much follower and Twitch attention does Dungeons of the Fallen have?

Dungeons of the Fallen currently has about 505 tracked Steam followers as of 21 January 2026 - 00:00:00 UTC. On Twitch, SteamPulse is matching roughly 0 live viewers across 0 active streams for the game's category.

What is the current Steam price for Dungeons of the Fallen?

Dungeons of the Fallen is currently listed at $3.99 on Steam. SteamPulse uses the current store snapshot and historical price records to show whether the page is at full price or in a discounted window.

Reviews, pricing, and metadata

Review summary

Mostly Positive

71% positive, 35 positive, 14 negative

Price and discount

$3.99

Platforms

Windows

Categories

Single-player, Multi-player, Co-op, Shared/Split Screen Co-op, Shared/Split Screen, Steam Achievements

Achievements

18

Platform releases
  • Steam 5 October 2019

System requirements

Minimum requirements

Minimum: OS: XP Processor: Dual Core Memory: 2 GB RAM Graphics: Dedicated, 500MB DirectX: Version 9.0a Storage: 1 GB available space

Recommended requirements

Recommended: OS: 7 Processor: Quad Core Memory: 4 GB RAM Graphics: Dedicated, 1GB DirectX: Version 9.0a Storage: 1 GB available space

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.