SPSTEAMPULSELIVE ANALYTICS
Deadside

Deadside Steam charts

Bad Pixel | Dec 5, 2024 | game

Released

750players observed · 16 October 2026 - 19:59:13 UTC

ActionAdventureIndieMassively MultiplayerSurvivalSteam Store

  • Latest observed players750 · 16 October 2026 - 19:59:13 UTC
  • SteamPulse tracked peak4,682
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score76% positive

Deadside Steam charts on SteamPulse focus on the latest observed concurrent players, the highest value in available SteamPulse history, and historical player-count movement.

  • Latest observed players750 · 16 October 2026 - 19:59:13 UTC
  • SteamPulse tracked peak4,682
  • Units sold (VGI)No data available
  • Revenue (VGI)No data available
  • Review score76% positive
  • Total reviews40,589
  • Release dateDec 5, 2024
  • DeveloperBad Pixel
  • PublisherBad Pixel, tinyBuild

Genres: Action, Adventure, Indie, Massively Multiplayer

Company pages: Developer: Bad PixelPublisher: Bad Pixel, tinyBuild

Top Steam chartsTop 100 gamesGame directorySteam Store page

Deadside Steam charts

Deadside Steam charts on SteamPulse focus on the latest observed concurrent players, the highest value in available SteamPulse history, and historical player-count movement.

Recent player history

This historical table covers stored observations from 31 March 2020 through 16 October 2026. Daily peak is the highest sample observed in each UTC day; source or collection gaps can exist, so it is not a claim of continuous monitoring. The separately dated latest-player value is the current observation.

DateDaily peak
16 October 2026852
15 October 2026848
14 October 2026831
13 October 2026845
12 October 2026519
11 October 2026802
10 October 2026878
9 October 2026935
8 October 2026795
7 October 2026952
6 October 2026933
5 October 2026963
4 October 20261,114
26 September 2026738
25 September 2026615
24 September 2026576
23 September 2026771
22 September 2026649
21 September 2026500
13 September 2026316
10 September 2026267
8 September 2026645
7 September 2026724
6 September 2026835
5 September 2026683
4 September 2026509
3 September 2026558
2 September 2026498
1 September 2026591
31 August 2026794
30 August 2026530
28 August 2026643
26 August 2026274
23 August 2026481
22 August 2026866
21 August 2026831
20 August 2026838
19 August 2026858
18 August 2026860
17 August 2026894
16 August 2026986
15 August 2026913
14 August 2026782
13 August 2026826
12 August 2026830
11 August 2026860
10 August 2026868
9 August 2026941
8 August 2026838
7 August 2026743
6 August 2026752
5 August 2026714
4 August 2026711
3 August 2026743
2 August 2026842
1 August 2026801
31 July 2026750
30 July 2026739
29 July 2026741
28 July 2026744
27 July 2026831
26 July 2026947
25 July 2026825
24 July 2026818
23 July 2026829
22 July 2026826
21 July 2026804
20 July 2026843
19 July 2026988
18 July 2026897
17 July 2026823
16 July 2026807
15 July 2026836
14 July 2026914
13 July 2026935
12 July 20261,049
11 July 2026972
10 July 2026938
9 July 2026929
8 July 2026951
7 July 20261,035
6 July 20261,052
5 July 20261,226
4 July 20261,077
3 July 20261,016
2 July 2026984
1 July 2026996
30 June 20261,015
29 June 20261,072
28 June 20261,308
27 June 20261,135
26 June 20261,010
25 June 20261,014
24 June 20261,025
23 June 20261,066
22 June 20261,130
21 June 20261,274
20 June 20261,147
19 June 20261,123
18 June 2026960
17 June 2026984
16 June 20261,055
15 June 20261,007
14 June 20261,136
13 June 20261,092
12 June 2026952
11 June 2026857
10 June 2026927
9 June 2026971
8 June 2026986
7 June 20261,149
6 June 20261,049
5 June 20261,027
4 June 20261,030
3 June 20261,005
2 June 20261,102
1 June 20261,045
31 May 20261,264
30 May 20261,099
29 May 20261,027

Interactive charts, reviews, news, prices, and comparison tools load in the full SteamPulse app.